Results-WPRA Junior

The following results are unofficial and subject to audit.

Listed below are the results from WPRA junior races only. Junior members can also earn points by placing in WPRA co-sanctioned events which allow junior entries. Contestants may enter as many times as allowed by primary sanctioning association, but national and/or circuit standings (if applicable), will reflect the highest placing in the 1D.

APRIL  2017

Polk City, FL 04/15/2017 - 04/15/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Promise Potter 16.197 $139.00 
2. Taylor Zbytek 16.252 $107.00 
3. Ryla Bryant 16.511 $74.00 
 
Polk City, FL 04/15/2017 - 04/15/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 3D - 1st Go 
1. Taylor Zbytek 16.261 $70.00 
 
Acton, CA 04/15/2017 - 04/15/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Samantha Hornberger 14.986 $82.00 
 
Grand Ridge, FL 04/15/2017 - 04/15/2017 (jackpot) 
NBHA Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Madison Phillips 15.563 $75.00 
 
Okeechobee, FL 04/14/2017 - 04/16/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Kayla Tvenstrup 15.317 $110.00 
2. Jasmine Hampson 15.521 $83.00 
3. Morgan Tripp 15.575 $55.00 
 
Taylor, TX 04/08/2017 - 04/08/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 4D - 1st Go 
1. Jayci Lee Byler 15.440 $70.00 
2. Steely Steiner 15.473 $42.00 
 
Winona, MN 04/07/2017 - 04/09/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Ellie Johanson 15.142 $258.00 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. Ellie Johanson 14.950 $215.00 
 
Ocala, FL 04/07/2017 - 04/09/2017 (jackpot) 
Friday Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Merrill Mundy 14.684 $131.00 
2. Alexia Hecker 14.901 $98.00 
3. Lillian Hite 14.943 $65.00 
Saturday Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Cami Henry 14.489 $192.00 
2. Merrill Mundy 14.537 $144.00 
Sunday Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Cami Henry 14.512 $175.00 
3. Merrill Mundy 14.687 $88.00 
4. Alexia Hecker 14.981 $22.00 
 
Lumberton, NC 04/07/2017 - 04/09/2017 (jackpot) 
Friday Junior 4D - 1st Go 
1. Sabra Moore 15.684 $228.00 
2. Laney Robinson 15.735 $137.00 
Saturday Junior 5D - 1st Go 
2. Sabra Moore 15.767 $762.00 
3. Laney Robinson 15.813 $635.00 
 
Starkville, MS 04/07/2017 - 04/09/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Carly Taylor 15.199 $142.80 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. Carly Taylor 14.835 $199.92 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 3rd Go 
1. Carly Taylor 14.710 $341.05 
 
Ceres, CA 04/07/2017 - 04/09/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Kennedy Seroshek 17.829 $101.00 
3. Karly Camozzi 18.023 $57.00 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. Mia Prichard 17.817 $114.00 
2. Kennedy Seroshek 17.907 $88.00 
3. Karly Camozzi 18.043 $64.00
 
Moriarty, NM 04/01/2017 - 04/02/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Evann Segura 15.993 $102.00 
 
Temecula, CA 04/01/2017 - 04/01/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 4D - 1st Go 
1. Samantha Hornberger 14.774 $74.00 
 
Zolfo Springs, FL 04/01/2017 - 04/01/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Kylie Perra 15.203 $121.00
 
New Smyrna Beach, FL 04/01/2017 - 04/01/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
2. Cami Henry 16.025 $67.06


 

march  2017

Marshall, TX 03/31/2017 - 04/02/2017 (jackpot) 
Saturday Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Patton Ann Lynch 15.018 $230.00 
3. Janna Tice 15.165 $92.00 
 
Lexington, VA 03/31/2017 - 04/02/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Sabra Moore 14.714 $204.00 
2. Laney Robinson 14.766 $153.00 
3. Carly Taylor 14.767 $102.00 
Junior Sidepot - 2nd Go 
3. Sabra Moore 14.749 $102.00 
4. Laney Robinson 14.786 $51.00
 
Seguin, TX 03/25/2017 - 03/26/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 3D (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
2. Kassidy FitzSimon 14.876 $74.00 
3. Kenzie Stamps 15.022 $49.00 
Junior 3D (Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. Kassidy FitzSimon 14.407 $113.00 
3. Kenzie Stamps 14.795 $45.00 
 
Acton, CA 03/25/2017 - 03/25/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Madison Baute 15.319 $63.00 
2. Megan Kitcko 15.462 $55.00 
3. Samantha Hornberger 15.703 $40.00 
 
Cairo, GA 03/25/2017 - 03/25/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Madison Phillips 16.295 $144.00 
NBHA Junior Sidepot - 1st Go 
1. Madison Phillips 16.295 $155.00 
 
Ocala, FL 03/25/2017 - 03/25/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
2. Rylee Elliott 18.083 $77.38 
3. Taylor Zbytek 18.219 $51.59
 
Swainsboro, GA 03/24/2017 - 03/26/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race Saturday - 1st Go 
2. Laney Robinson 15.179 $258.00 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
2. Laney Robinson 15.302 $65.00 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
2. Laney Robinson 15.179 $83.00 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 3rd Go 
2. Laney Robinson 15.069 $66.00 
 
Lady Lake, FL 03/24/2017 - 03/26/2017 (jackpot) 
Sunday Junior Race - 1st Go 
2. Kylie Perra 14.249 $70.00 
3. Alexia Hecker 14.275 $47.00 
 
Chowchilla, CA 03/19/2017 - 03/19/2017 (jackpot)
Junior Sidepot - 1st Go
1. Macee Nunes 17.944 $79.00

Taylor, TX 03/18/2017 - 03/18/2017 (jackpot)
Junior 4D - 1st Go
1. Kassidy FitzSimon 15.954 $51.00

Chowchilla, CA 03/18/2017 - 03/18/2017 (jackpot)
Junior Sidepot - 1st Go
1. Macee Nunes 18.030 $115.00

Arcadia, FL 03/09/2017 - 03/12/2017 (rodeo)
Junior Race - 1st Go
1. Merrill Mundy 16.56 $375.48
2. Rylee Butler 16.94 $310.74
3. Berkleigh Hale 17.21 $246.00
4. Rachel Dunleavy 17.51 $181.27
5. Promise Potter 17.54 $116.53
6. Sierra Torborg 17.76 $64.74

King City, CA 03/11/2017 - 03/12/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Skylar Alves 17.008 $74.00 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. April Flook 17.334 $90.00
 
Ceres, CA 03/11/2017 - 03/12/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Macee Nunes 17.622 $128.00 
2. Karly Camozzi 17.949 $86.00 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. Karly Camozzi 17.844 $115.00 
2. Macee Nunes 17.873 $77.00 
 
Ceres, CA 03/11/2017 - 03/12/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Macee Nunes 17.622 $111.00 
2. Karly Camozzi 17.949 $74.00 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
1. Karly Camozzi 17.844 $93.00 
2. Macee Nunes 17.873 $62.00 
 
Polk City, FL 03/11/2017 - 03/11/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 3D - 1st Go 
1. Taylor Zbytek 16.598 $42.00 
 
Jacksonville, FL 03/10/2017 - 03/12/2017 (jackpot) 
Sat Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Kylie Perra 15.278 $302.00 
6. Sabra Moore 15.396 $100.00 
7. Emilee Jackson 15.605 $88.00
 
Temecula, CA 03/04/2017 - 03/04/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior 4D - 1st Go 
1. Samantha Hornberger 15.109 $86.00 
 
Texarkana, AR 03/03/2017 - 03/05/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 3rd Go 
2. Janna Tice 14.781 $168.78 
 
Bradenton, FL 03/04/2017 - 03/04/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race - 1st Go 
1. Landyn Higginbotham 15.873 $67.00 
 
Tampa, FL 03/03/2017 - 03/05/2017 (jackpot) 
Junior Race Saturday - 1st Go 
1. Rylee Elliott 14.432 $538.00 
2. Laney Robinson 14.455 $404.00 
3. Rylee Butler 14.471 $269.00 
4. Sailor Yunick 14.607 $135.00 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 1st Go 
1. Laney Robinson 14.615 $103.00 
2. Emilee Jackson 14.641 $79.00 
3. Rylee Butler 14.705 $58.00 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) - 2nd Go 
2. Rylee Elliott 14.432 $93.00 
3. Laney Robinson 14.455 $68.00

 

 

 

Print