Results Archive

Junior - May 2014

The following results are unofficial and subject to audit.

Listed below are the results from WPRA junior races only. Junior members can also earn points by placing in WPRA co-approved events which allow junior entries. Contestants may enter as many times as allowed by primary sanctioning association, but national and/or circuit standings (if applicable), will reflect the highest placing in the 1D.

May 2014
 
Junior Barrel Race 12 & Under (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Stevie Mae Scott-Smith   17.410   $658.00
3. Casey Mathis   17.751   $250.00
Junior Barrel Race 12 & Under (Barrels) - 2nd Go
2. Stevie Mae Scott-Smith   17.691   $412.00
Junior Barrel Race 13-17 (Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Caitlyn Wood   17.567   $394.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Cheyenne Nazzarese   15.425   $96.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Kendall Kennedy   16.605   $69.00
 
Saturday and Sunday Junior Sidepot (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Jackie Ganter   15.006   $226.00
4. Ava Antolik   15.245   $113.00
Saturday and Sunday Junior Sidepot (Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Jackie Ganter   14.992   $215.00
3. Karsyn Daniels   15.114   $138.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Rylee Elliott   15.303   $719.00
3. Merrill Mundy   15.464   $518.00
4. Mollie Brantley   15.479   $403.00
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Mollie Brantley   15.221   $719.00
4. Maranda Mathis   15.495   $403.00
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - Final
1. Rylee Elliott   15.303   $924.00
2. Rylee Butler   15.366   $710.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Lake Mehalic   14.427   $251.00
3. Karlee Wesney   14.496   $157.00
6. Cooper Wills   14.822   $84.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
3. Skyla Whitters   15.314   $83.00
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 2nd Go
4. Skyla Whitters   15.250   $48.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Jackie Ganter   14.973   $187.00
2. Ava Antolik   15.290   $144.00
 
4D Junior Race (Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Stevie Mae Scott-Smith   18.239   $158.00
 
Junior Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Mary Beth Williams   15.989   $148.50
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Caitlyn Wood   17.523   $31.50
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Halee Harrison   17.668   $45.00
 
Junior 4D Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Caitlyn Wood   14.979   $102.90
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Cooper Wills   15.276   $84.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Emma Smith   15.366   $106.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Ava Antolik   17.429   $92.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Sydney Schleich   15.589   $100.00
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Sydney Schleich   15.589   $96.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Lake Mehalic   15.720   $25.00
 
Saturday Junior Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Karlee Wesney   16.798   $148.00
Sunday Junior Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Karlee Wesney   17.051   $89.00
2. Halee Harrison   17.210   $59.00
 
Junior Race (Barrels) - 2nd Go
4. Mackenzie Miller   15.167   $63.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Jackie Ganter   17.387   $180.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Casey Oliver   16.051   $208.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Karlee Wesney   19.458   $22.50
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Tiffany Lujan   14.699   $37.00
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Tiffany Lujan   14.611   $57.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Mary Beth Williams   13.864   $153.75
 
Junior Fri., Sat., Sun. (Barrels) - 2nd Go
2. Adeline Nevala   16.492   $106.00
Junior Fri., Sat., Sun. (Barrels) - 3rd Go
1. Ellie Johanson   16.368   $151.00
 
Junior Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Tiffany Lujan   17.619   $54.00
Pin It

Print