Results Archive

Junior - June 2014

The following results are unofficial and subject to audit.

Listed below are the results from WPRA junior races only. Junior members can also earn points by placing in WPRA co-approved events which allow junior entries. Contestants may enter as many times as allowed by primary sanctioning association, but national and/or circuit standings (if applicable), will reflect the highest placing in the 1D.

June 2014
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Brookelyn Owens   15.886   $48.00
 
Junior Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Sydney Schleich   17.965   $79.76
 
Junior 3D Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Emilee Jackson   15.435   $118.00
 
Saturday Junior Race/Sidepot (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Karlee Wesney   16.864   $181.00
2. Caitlyn Wood   17.182   $108.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Barrels) - 1st Go
3. Ava Antolik   15.430   $122.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 2nd Go
2. Ellie Johanson   14.852   $52.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Casey Oliver   14.630   $391.00
2. Kaitlin Rohaley   15.220   $293.25
3. Ciara Mercer   15.760   $195.50
4. Teresa Fernandez   15.810   $97.75
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Karlee Wesney   17.736   $78.00
2. Caitlyn Wood   17.884   $52.00
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Caitlyn Wood   17.414   $75.00
2. Bailey Bean   17.711   $50.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
3. Cooper Wills   16.071   $31.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Mary Beth Williams   13.902   $212.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Sydney Schleich   14.765   $211.00
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Sydney Schleich   14.759   $140.00
3. Kylar Terlip   15.063   $70.00
 
Junior Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
3. Andie Kay Cunningham   17.986   $25.00
Junior Race (Barrels) - 2nd Go
2. Andie Kay Cunningham   18.215   $33.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Casey Oliver   14.712   $127.00
2. Rylee Elliott   14.779   $84.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Karlee Wesney   15.944   $59.00
 
Saturday Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
3. Karsyn Daniels   15.575   $72.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Caitlyn Wood   17.703   $68.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Kamryn Kennedy   14.541   $78.00
3. Kaitlin Rohaley   14.809   $43.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Caitlyn Wood   17.617   $37.80
 
Junior 3D Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Sydney Schleich   18.193   $75.00
Junior 3D Barrel Race (Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Sydney Schleich   17.923   $75.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Emily Mangione   17.104   $34.00
 
Junior Barrel Race 12 & Under (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Stevie Mae Scott-Smith   17.410   $658.00
3. Casey Mathis   17.751   $250.00
Junior Barrel Race 12 & Under (Barrels) - 2nd Go
2. Stevie Mae Scott-Smith   17.691   $412.00
Junior Barrel Race 13-17 (Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Caitlyn Wood   17.567   $394.00
 
Saturday and Sunday Junior Sidepot (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Jackie Ganter   15.006   $226.00
4. Ava Antolik   15.245   $113.00
Saturday and Sunday Junior Sidepot (Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Jackie Ganter   14.992   $215.00
3. Karsyn Daniels   15.114   $138.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Rylee Elliott   15.303   $719.00
3. Merrill Mundy   15.464   $518.00
4. Mollie Brantley   15.479   $403.00
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Mollie Brantley   15.221   $719.00
4. Maranda Mathis   15.495   $403.00
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - Final
1. Rylee Elliott   15.303   $924.00
2. Rylee Butler   15.366   $710.00
 
Junior Barrel Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Lake Mehalic   14.427   $251.00
3. Karlee Wesney   14.496   $157.00
6. Cooper Wills   14.822   $84.00
Pin It

Print