Results Archive

Junior - March 2017

The following results are unofficial and subject to audit.

Listed below are the results from WPRA junior races only. Junior members can also earn points by placing in WPRA co-approved events which allow junior entries. Contestants may enter as many times as allowed by primary sanctioning association, but national and/or circuit standings (if applicable), will reflect the highest placing in the 1D.

March 2017
 
Junior Sidepot (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Sabra Moore   14.714   $204.00
2. Laney Robinson   14.766   $153.00
3. Carly Taylor   14.767   $102.00
Junior Sidepot (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
3. Sabra Moore   14.749   $102.00
4. Laney Robinson   14.786   $51.00
 
Saturday Junior Sidepot (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Patton Ann Lynch   15.018   $230.00
3. Janna Tice   15.165   $92.00
 
Junior 3D (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Kassidy FitzSimon   14.876   $74.00
3. Kenzie Stamps   15.022   $49.00
Junior 3D (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Kassidy FitzSimon   14.407   $113.00
3. Kenzie Stamps   14.795   $45.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Madison Baute   15.319   $63.00
2. Megan Kitcko   15.462   $55.00
3. Samantha Hornberger   15.703   $40.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Madison Phillips   16.295   $144.00
NBHA Junior Sidepot (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Madison Phillips   16.295   $155.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Rylee Elliott   18.083   $77.38
3. Taylor Zbytek   18.219   $51.59
 
Junior 4D (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Bailey Ryan   17.331   $80.00
4. Karsyn Daniels   17.482   $27.00
Junior 4D (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Karsyn Daniels   17.287   $99.00
 
Sunday Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Kylie Perra   14.249   $70.00
3. Alexia Hecker   14.275   $47.00
 
Junior Race Saturday (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Laney Robinson   15.179   $258.00
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Laney Robinson   15.302   $65.00
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
2. Laney Robinson   15.179   $83.00
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 3rd Go
2. Laney Robinson   15.069   $66.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Macee Nunes   17.944   $79.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Macee Nunes   18.030   $115.00
 
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Kassidy FitzSimon   15.954   $51.00
 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Skylar Alves   17.008   $74.00
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. April Flook   17.334   $90.00
 
Junior 3D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Taylor Zbytek   16.598   $42.00
 
Sat Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Kylie Perra   15.278   $302.00
6. Sabra Moore   15.396   $100.00
7. Emilee Jackson   15.605   $88.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Merrill Mundy   16.560   $375.48
2. Rylee Butler   16.940   $310.74
3. Berkleigh Hale   17.210   $246.00
4. Rachel Dunleavy   17.510   $181.27
5. Promise Potter   17.540   $116.53
6. Sierra Torborg   17.760   $64.74
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Landyn Higginbotham   15.873   $67.00
 
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Samantha Hornberger   15.109   $86.00
 
Junior Race Saturday (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Rylee Elliott   14.432   $538.00
2. Laney Robinson   14.455   $404.00
3. Rylee Butler   14.471   $269.00
4. Sailor Yunick   14.607   $135.00
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Laney Robinson   14.615   $103.00
2. Emilee Jackson   14.641   $79.00
3. Rylee Butler   14.705   $58.00
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
2. Rylee Elliott   14.432   $93.00
3. Laney Robinson   14.455   $68.00
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 3rd Go
2. Rylee Elliott   14.439   $87.00
3. Rylee Butler   14.475   $63.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 3rd Go
2. Janna Tice   14.781   $168.78
Pin It

Print