Results Archive

Junior - September 2017

The following results are unofficial and subject to audit.

Listed below are the results from WPRA junior races only. Junior members can also earn points by placing in WPRA co-approved events which allow junior entries. Contestants may enter as many times as allowed by primary sanctioning association, but national and/or circuit standings (if applicable), will reflect the highest placing in the 1D.

September 2017
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Taylor Zbytek   14.918   $94.00
3. Ava Sanders   15.244   $37.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
3. Summer Miller   17.088   $39.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Kennedy Cook   17.014   $87.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Shylynne Gonzalez   15.603   $73.00
 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Audrey Antonowich   17.866   $102.00
2. Karly Camozzi   18.189   $68.00
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Audrey Antonowich   17.944   $93.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Taylor Nichols   18.220   $292.80
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Cami Henry   14.865   $78.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Bailey Johnson   16.484   $65.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Rylee Elliott   16.006   $80.00
2. Emilee Jackson   16.076   $53.00
 
Saturday Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Taylor Zbytek   14.438   $216.00
 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Ellie Johanson   14.903   $248.00
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
2. Ellie Johanson   15.082   $123.00
 
Junior race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Shylynne Gonzalez   15.465   $73.00
 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Johanna Milan   15.723   $66.00
 
Junior 3D Sidepot (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Kenzie Stamps   14.920   $79.00
3. Kyla Stamps   15.076   $53.00
Junior 3D Sidepot (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Kassidy FitzSimon   14.679   $123.00
 
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Steely Steiner   16.177   $32.00
 
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Samantha Hornberger   15.126   $44.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Sabra Moore   15.521   $63.00
1. Laney Robinson   15.521   $63.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Carly Taylor   14.986   $154.56
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Carly Taylor   15.025   $208.86
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 3rd Go
3. Janna Tice   15.042   $133.28
 
Junior Race Saturday (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
4. Ashlyn Goven   15.999   $54.18
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Shylynne Gonzalez   15.821   $78.00
 
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
4. Janna Tice   15.051   $99.00
5. Graysun Tice   15.052   $54.00
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
4. Graysun Tice   14.750   $88.00
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - 3rd Go
4. Graysun Tice   14.953   $90.00
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - Average
3. Graysun Tice   14.918   $107.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Mary Beth Williams   17.033   $58.00
3. Madison Phillips   17.259   $23.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Taylor Zbytek   14.506   $134.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Rylee Elliott   14.529   $92.00
3. Teresa Fernandez   14.930   $37.00
 
Friday Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Cami Henry   14.952   $92.40
Saturday Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Kaitlyn McKay   15.115   $135.80
2. Cami Henry   15.332   $54.32
Pin It

Print