Results Archive

Junior - February 2018

The following results are unofficial and subject to audit.

Listed below are the results from WPRA junior races only. Junior members can also earn points by placing in WPRA co-approved events which allow junior entries. Contestants may enter as many times as allowed by primary sanctioning association, but national and/or circuit standings (if applicable), will reflect the highest placing in the 1D.

February 2018
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
3. Lauren Allen   13.792   $162.00
4. Mary Beth Williams   13.938   $121.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Charlcie Gatewood   17.390   $129.60
3. Bailey Stuva   22.410   $64.80
 
Junior 2D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
+ Click here for more
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Tannah Williams   15.991   $104.00
 
Junior 4D Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Laney Robinson   14.799   $205.00
Junior 4D Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
+ Click here for more
Junior 4D Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 3rd Go
1. Laney Robinson   14.651   $252.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Taylor Zbytek   14.940   $285.70
2. Courtney Brown   15.140   $214.22
3. Rylee Butler   15.200   $142.35
4. Hannah May Oakley   15.430   $71.42
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Tannah Williams   15.155   $72.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Taylor Zbytek   16.281   $85.00
2. Sam Vallone   16.561   $57.00
 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
+ Click here for more
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
2. Macee Nunes   16.225   $171.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Erin McAleenan   15.635   $50.00
2. Bella Read   16.057   $30.00
3. Heather Laird   16.153   $20.00
Junior Sidepot (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Erin McAleenan   15.402   $50.00
2. Heather Laird   15.506   $30.00
3. Mejrusa Rustemovic   15.651   $20.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Taylor Zbytek   0.000   $63.00
 
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Mary Beth Williams   15.113   $78.00
 
Junior 3D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Taylor Zbytek   15.637   $88.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Taylor Zbytek   14.920   $126.00
2. Ryleigh Kaye Adams   15.081   $84.00
 
Junior 4D (Mon/Tue) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Acey Pinkston   15.403   $546.00
Junior 4D (Mon/Tue) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
3. Madison Bean   15.571   $361.00
4. Rylee Howton   15.674   $271.00
 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Brittyn Rocha   18.180   $116.64
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Macee Nunes   17.855   $152.28
 
Junior 3D (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Lilly Nunn   17.608   $169.00
2. Gracie Kaufman   17.743   $113.00
Junior 3D (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
2. Lilly Nunn   17.581   $106.00
 
Junior 4D (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Jordan Driver   14.662   $92.00
3. Karsyn Daniels   14.746   $37.00
Junior 4D (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Karsyn Daniels   15.584   $95.00
2. Jordan Driver   15.659   $57.00
 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Skylar Alves   15.993   $66.00
 
Saturday Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Emily Turner   16.726   $160.00
3. Tannah Williams   16.777   $106.00
Pin It

Print