Results Archive

Junior - May 2018

The following results are unofficial and subject to audit.

Listed below are the results from WPRA junior races only. Junior members can also earn points by placing in WPRA co-approved events which allow junior entries. Contestants may enter as many times as allowed by primary sanctioning association, but national and/or circuit standings (if applicable), will reflect the highest placing in the 1D.

May 2018
 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 3rd Go
2. Skylar Alves   14.095   $166.00
Thursday Junior Race (Barrels) - 1st Go
4. Megan Kitcko   14.506   $155.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Ellie Lewis   17.120   $93.06
2. Rylee Bevan   17.230   $72.38
3. Rein Wheeler   17.360   $41.36
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Morgan Tripp   15.014   $132.00
3. Kali Holt   15.017   $88.00
 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun/Mon/Average) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
5. Rylee Sojourner   15.092   $49.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Sat/Sun/Mon) (Junior Barrels) - 3rd Go
1. Emily Masters   15.295   $36.00
2. Heather Laird   16.742   $24.00
 
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Autumn Woodruff   15.308   $467.88
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Skylar Alves   15.043   $66.00
3. Samantha Hornberger   15.338   $41.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Lauren Santagata   16.153   $77.00
 
Saturday Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Elaina McKinney   13.887   $274.00
Sunday Junior Sidepot (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Elaina McKinney   13.746   $182.00
 
Sunday Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Mary Beth Williams   14.579   $252.87
 
Junior 3D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Lenna Peterson   16.822   $40.50
 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Audrey Antonowich   17.484   $572.40
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Hunter Morgan   17.390   $236.33
2. Audrey Antonowich   17.749   $181.37
3. Casey Mathis   17.826   $131.90
 
Junior Race (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Ellie Johanson   14.893   $134.00
Junior Race (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Ellie Johanson   14.522   $180.00
Junior Race (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 3rd Go
1. Ellie Johanson   14.477   $160.00
 
Junior Girls Race (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Laney Robinson   15.200   $588.00
Junior Girls Race (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Laney Robinson   14.701   $650.00
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Laney Robinson   14.971   $40.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Ava Sanders   15.557   $157.00
2. Tannah Williams   15.911   $94.00
3. Kaitlyn McKay   15.914   $63.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Emily Masters   15.995   $48.00
2. Bella Read   16.011   $32.00
 
Junior 3D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Lauryn Moos   16.813   $126.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Andrea Casey   15.526   $34.50
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Dani Filkins   14.121   $47.00
 
Junior Girls Race (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Laney Robinson   14.301   $740.00
Junior Girls Race (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Laney Robinson   14.377   $444.00
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Laney Robinson   14.370   $121.00
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Laney Robinson   14.370   $58.00
 
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
4. Alexis Lynch   16.320   $988.56
7. McKenzie Morgan   16.359   $584.15
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Patton Ann Lynch   15.747   $2,009.23
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - Final
1. Patton Ann Lynch   15.832   $2,141.90
4. McKenzie Morgan   16.227   $1,333.07
 
Junior Sidepot (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. London Gorham   15.411   $213.00
3. Rylee Howton   15.433   $174.00
6. Taylor Zbytek   15.586   $77.00
Junior Sidepot (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
2. London Gorham   15.221   $194.00
 
Junior 4D (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Fallon Forbes   15.168   $60.00
2. Madison Bean   15.222   $36.00
Junior 4D (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
2. Fallon Forbes   14.852   $35.00
3. Madison Bean   15.028   $23.00
 
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Jakota Milan   15.561   $29.00
Junior Race (Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Johanna Milan   16.066   $33.00
 
Junior Race (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Jeanna Kuszlyk   15.585   $125.00
 
Junior 4D (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
3. Kassidy FitzSimon   14.793   $44.00
 
Junior 4D Sidepot Sunday (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
2. Steely Steiner   17.003   $124.00
 
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
3. Ava Sanders   15.032   $129.00
4. Kaitlyn Sims   15.058   $84.00
5. Emilee Jackson   15.165   $45.00
Junior Sidepot (Fri/Sat) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
3. Ava Sanders   15.276   $129.00
4. Emilee Jackson   15.320   $84.00
5. Sabra Moore   15.330   $45.00
 
Junior 4D Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 1st Go
1. Elaina McKinney   14.500   $143.16
Junior 4D Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 2nd Go
1. Elaina McKinney   14.537   $147.84
Junior 4D Sidepot (Fri/Sat/Sun) (Junior Barrels) - 3rd Go
1. Elaina McKinney   14.454   $141.12
Pin It

Print